Members - Ukrainian Society for Neuroscience

Members

Members

Society consists of individual members who are the researchers, teachers, and students in the field of neuroscience. Instructions on how to become a member of USN are available here.

The list of members for 2020

Olga Abramchuk (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Anton Adamiv (Epam)

Olena Aliyeva (Zaporizhzhia State Medical University)

Yaroslav Andrianov (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Kateryna Basysta (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Pavel Belan (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Igor Belenichev (Zaporizhzhia State Medical University)

Olga Berchenko (Institute of neurology, psychiatry and narcology)

Victoriya Bibikova (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Ivan Blashchak (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Sergii Braniuk (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Andriy Buta (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Olga Chaikovska (National Pirogov Memorial Medical University)

Ilona Chentsova (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Andrii Cherninskyi (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Mariia Chernykh (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Liliya Chobitok (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Sofiia Demchenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Olena Demchenko (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Oksana Denisenko (Odessa National Medical University)

Olena Dieltsova (Ivano-Frankivsk National Medical University)

Olexandr Dovgan (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Hanna Dumanska (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Svitlana Fedorchuk (National University of Sport)

Mychailo Fedoriuk (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Svetlana Fedulova (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Natalia Filimonova (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Olga Fomenko (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Vita Ganzha (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Vasyl Gorbachenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Oleksiy Gryshchenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Oleh Halaidych (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Serhii Herashchenko (Ivano-Frankivsk National Medical University)

Oleksii Hliebov (American University of Integrative Sciences)

Olena Iegorova (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Svetlana Ivanova (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Tetiana Kachynska (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Ludmila Kasatkina (Palladin Institute of Biochemistry, NAS of Ukraine)

Olga Kashchenko (Odessa National Medical University)

Olena Khmel (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Volodymyr Khmyz (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Olena Khomiak (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Oksana Kolesnyk (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Olena Kolosova (National University of Sport)

Viktor Komarenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Kostiantyn Kondratiuk (Odessa National Medical University)

Olga Kopach (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Nadiia Kopiova (Odessa National Medical University)

Olha Korzhyk (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Olha Kostiuchenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Anna Kotliarova (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Tatyana Kovalenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Helena Kovalenko (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Nataliia Kozachuk (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Iulia Kozlova (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Nadiia Kravchenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Viktoriia Kravchenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Oleg Krishtal (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Volodymyr Krotov (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Sergii Kryzhanovskyi (D.F.Chebotarev State Institute of Gerontology NAMS of Ukraine)

Vyacheslav Kulik (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Hanna Kurt-Ametova (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Kirill Kuznetsov (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Illia Kuznietsov (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Irina Labunets (Institute of Genetic and Regenerative Medicine of NAMS of Ukraine)

Olha Lisakovska (Palladin Institute of Biochemistry, NAS of Ukraine)

Olena Lukyanetz (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Iryna Lushnikova (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Dmytro Lutsenko (Institute for Problems of Cryobiology and Cryomedicine)

Mykola Makarchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Lyudmyla Makyeyeva (Zaporizhzhia State Medical University)

Olena Malyna (Zaporizhzhia National University)

Olena Mankivska (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Irina Marazha (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Nataliya Matiytsiv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)

Oleg Mayorov (Kharkiv Medical Academy of Postgaduate Education)

Andrii Maznychenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Igor Melnick (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Alevtyna Morenko (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Alexander Mozgunov (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Vasyl Mykytiuk (Max Planck Institute for Metabolism Research, Cologne, Germany)

Anton Nastenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Larysa Natrus (Bogomoletz National Medical University)

Viktor Nedzvetsky (Dniepropetrovsk National University)

Oksana Nikolaenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Alexander Nikonenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Borys Olifirov (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Hanna Omelchuk (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Oksana Onufrienko (Odessa National Medical University)

Yuliia Osadchuk (Bogomoletz National Medical University)

Oksana Palchevska (International Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology)

Oleg Palygin (Medical College of Wisconsin)

Elena Petrushenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Tetyana Pivneva (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Olga Podkovka (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Alina Pohrebna (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Olena Popazova (Zaporizhzhia State Medical University)

Tatiana Popova (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Ivan Prinko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Olena Purnyn (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Oksana Rakovets (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Tetiana Raskaliei (Bogomoletz National Medical University)

Nataliya Razumna (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Iryna Redka (V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University)

Oleg Rikhalsky (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Aleksander Rodinsky (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Sergii Romanenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Alona Romaniuk (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Artur Romanov (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Oksana Rybachuk (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Elena Saftenku (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Yuriy Salyha (Institute of animal biology NAAS)

Serhii Savosko (Bogomoletz National Medical University)

Alina Savotchenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Lyudmila Scubitskaya (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Marharyta Semenikhina (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Dmytro Shepilov (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Yevhenii Sheremet (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Vyacheslav Shkryl (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Oleksii Shpenkov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Yaroslav Shuba (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Lyumila Shvarts (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Oleksandr Shylo (Institute for Problems of Cryobiology and Cryomedicine National of Academy of Sciences of Ukraine)

Ihor Shymanskyi (Palladin Institute of Biochemistry, NAS of Ukraine)

Mariia Shypshyna (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Galyna Skibo (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Sergii Sobishchanskyi (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Liudmyla Sokurenko (Bogomoletz National Medical University)

Oleh Soloviov (Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University)

Nadiia Sviatun (Dnipro Medical Institute of Traditional and Non-Traditional Medicine)

Olexandr Tarasenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Mariia Telka (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Yuri Tkachenko (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Sergii Tkachenko (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Oleg Tsupykov (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Sergii Tukaiev (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Svitlana Tymchenko (Crimea State Medical University)

Bohdan Tyshchenko (National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”)

Olha Tytiuk (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Galina Ushakova (Dniepropetrovsk National University)

Oleksii Ustinov (Kyiv Academic University)

Valeriia Ustymenko (Kyiv Academic University)

Svitlana Utevska (V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University)

Rooslan Vastyanov (Odessa National Medical University)

Artem Vengrenjuk (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Nikolay Veselovsky (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Yaroslav Voichenko (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Nana Voitenko (PI «Dobrobut Academy»)

Lilia Yaremenko (Bogomoletz National Medical University)

Volodymyr Yavorsky (Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology)

Olena Zaichenko (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Aleksander Zholos (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Oleksandr Zhuravlyov (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)

Volodymyr Zhyliuk (Dnipro State Medical Academy)

Igor Zyma (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Vladyslav Yosypenko (Bukovinian State Medical University)

NEWS

Розпочато збір членських внесків за 2022 рік

* * *

Школярі запрошуються до участі у Нейроконкурсі! Детальна Інформація на офіційному сайті. Переможець представлятиме Україну на міжнародному змаганні.

* * *

* * *

Find us on Facebook:

* * *